HouseValuation
Home·CB8·Valuation

41, DUCHESS DRIVE, CB8 8AG

Detached·128·EPC E
Estimated value
£522,240

Median £4,080/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £485,500£675,000
Estimated value: £522,240Last sold (May 2015): £370,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near CB8 8AG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 CHIPPENHAM ROAD
CB8 8SN · Detached
Feb 2026£485,500119£4,080D87%
11 HILL VIEW
CB8 9PY · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000136£3,015E85%
15 DALHAM ROAD
CB8 8SB · Detached
Nov 2025£385,000131£2,939D84%
WALNUT TREE ATTLETON GREEN
CB8 8YB · Detached
Aug 2025£498,000114£4,368E84%
31 BROOKSIDE
CB8 8SG · Detached
Oct 2025£675,000112£6,027F83%
17 NEW CHEVELEY ROAD
CB8 8BG · Detached
Oct 2025£400,000119£3,361D83%
3 CHURCH LANE
CB8 8TE · Detached
Jul 2025£615,000117£5,256E83%
15 DALHAM ROAD
CB8 8SB · Detached
Sept 2025£374,000131£2,855D82%
24 TITHE CLOSE
CB8 8RS · Detached
Dec 2025£507,500122£4,160C82%
17 HILL CLOSE
CB8 0NR · Detached
Feb 2026£370,000114£3,246D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address