Estimated value
£643,650
Median £3,678/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£505,000Median £650,000£780,000
Estimated value: £643,650Last sold (Jul 2023): £570,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near CB8 8AG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MANOR COTTAGE THE STREET CB8 8TF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 183 | £3,279 | C | 87% |
31 TEA KETTLE LANE CB8 9TP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £505,000 | 157 | £3,217 | C | 85% |
35 SELWYN CLOSE CB8 8DD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £645,000 | 183 | £3,525 | D | 85% |
64 MEADOW LANE CB8 8FZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £780,000 | 195 | £4,000 | C | 84% |
7 CRICKET MEADOW CB8 8YX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £655,000 | 178 | £3,680 | C | 84% |
11 MEADOW LANE CB8 8FZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £765,000 | 160 | £4,781 | C | 84% |
4 ARGENT PLACE CB8 7XG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £555,000 | 180 | £3,083 | C | 84% |
75 ST JOHNS AVENUE CB8 8DE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £548,000 | 149 | £3,678 | D | 84% |
3 DITTON CLOSE CB8 8XE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £650,000 | 180 | £3,611 | D | 82% |