Estimated value
£406,250
Median £3,250/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £378,000£585,000
Estimated value: £406,250Last sold (Sept 2021): £287,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CB8 7RR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 HIGHCLERE CLOSE CB8 7RR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 116 | £2,716 | C | 94% |
37 NIMBUS WAY CB8 7BN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 107 | £2,196 | C | 89% |
29 HIGHCLERE CLOSE CB8 7RR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £290,000 | 122 | £2,377 | D | 88% |
19 WATERLOO CLOSE CB8 7RP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £278,000 | 124 | £2,242 | C | 88% |
10 THE HAMILTONS CB8 0NF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 120 | £3,250 | D | 80% |
45 ROUS ROAD CB8 8DH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £378,000 | 128 | £2,953 | D | 79% |
59 LISBURN ROAD CB8 8HS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £383,500 | 113 | £3,394 | E | 79% |
2 ABERNANT DRIVE CB8 0FH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £425,000 | 107 | £3,972 | C | 79% |
10 BEECHWOOD CLOSE CB8 7EL · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £585,000 | 143 | £4,091 | C | 79% |