HouseValuation
Home·CB8·Valuation

39, THE STREET, CB8 7LX

Detached·444·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,278,276

Median £2,879/m² in your area × 444 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £710,000£2,750,000
Estimated value: £1,278,276Last sold (Jun 2021): £980,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CB8 7LX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MOULTON HALL THE STREET
CB8 8RZ · Detached
Dec 2025£2,750,000460£5,978F77%
139 CENTRE DRIVE
CB8 8AP · Detached
Nov 2025£1,370,000351£3,903E73%
GLENMORE WINDMILL HILL
CB8 7NP · Detached
Dec 2025£877,500231£3,799E73%
JERSEY HOUSE BURY ROAD
CB8 7PR · Detached
Feb 2026£535,000217£2,465D72%
2 EXNING ROAD
CB8 0AB · Detached
Jul 2025£694,995326£2,132D72%
OLD FLINT BARN, 1 WINDMILL HILL
CB8 7LB · Detached
Nov 2025£730,000 - - - 72%
LANGTRY PARK (VILLA CAVALLO) GAZELEY ROAD
CB8 7QA · Detached
Nov 2025£700,000 - - - 72%
216 FORDHAM ROAD
CB8 7LG · Detached
Aug 2025£710,000288£2,465D72%
KINGS COURT (3) OXFORD STREET
CB8 7EW · Detached
Feb 2026£285,00099£2,879D72%
6 THE STREET
CB8 7LX · Detached
Apr 2025£355,000 - - - 72%

Dig deeper into this address