Estimated value
£276,687
Median £3,897/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £265,000£365,000
Estimated value: £276,687Last sold (Sept 2025): £175,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near CB8 7JP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NOWELL LODGE (APARTMENT 7) FORDHAM ROAD CB8 7AQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 71 | £4,155 | B | 87% |
BRYNTIRION COURT (FLAT 4) CHEVELEY ROAD CB8 8FD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 61 | £2,869 | C | 85% |
THE MALTINGS (10) BREWERS LANE CB8 7FP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 68 | £3,897 | B | 84% |
NOWELL LODGE (APARTMENT 6) FORDHAM ROAD CB8 7AQ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 71 | £4,366 | B | 84% |
THE MALTINGS (11) BREWERS LANE CB8 7FP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 68 | £4,926 | B | 83% |
HYPERION COURT (3) FALMOUTH AVENUE CB8 0NA · Flat | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 89 | £4,101 | C | 80% |
51 CHAPEL STREET CB8 7HA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 65 | £3,385 | C | 78% |
ASHBOURNE COURT (FLAT 4) ALL SAINTS ROAD CB8 8GH · Flat | Jun 2025 | £195,000 | 63 | £3,095 | C | 78% |