Estimated value
£225,404
Median £3,046/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,000Median £213,000£268,000
Estimated value: £225,404Last sold (Jan 2023): £310,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CB8 7JA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 CHAPEL STREET CB8 7HA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 65 | £3,385 | C | 87% |
232 PARKERS WALK CB8 7AS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £213,000 | 78 | £2,731 | C | 86% |
5 BREWERS LANE CB8 7FH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £78,000 | 80 | £975 | C | 84% |
54 VINCENT CLOSE CB8 7AN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £202,000 | 67 | £3,015 | C | 84% |
56 VINCENT CLOSE CB8 7AN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £198,000 | 65 | £3,046 | C | 83% |
493 AUREOLE WALK CB8 7BQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £227,500 | 71 | £3,204 | D | 83% |
305 HETHERSETT CLOSE CB8 7AT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £187,000 | 63 | £2,968 | C | 83% |
61 GEORGE LAMBTON AVENUE CB8 0BQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £268,000 | 84 | £3,190 | C | 83% |
106 VALLEY WAY CB8 0QQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 71 | £3,732 | B | 82% |