Estimated value
£529,782
Median £3,839/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £505,000£665,000
Estimated value: £529,782Last sold (Sept 2018): £414,995
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near CB8 7FS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
OLIVE STONE LONDON ROAD CB8 0UF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 130 | £1,962 | B | 85% |
4 NEWMARKET ROAD CB8 8SS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £537,500 | 140 | £3,839 | B | 83% |
31 TEA KETTLE LANE CB8 9TP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £505,000 | 157 | £3,217 | C | 82% |
6 LARNACH DRIVE CB8 7RF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 112 | £3,929 | C | 81% |
34 MALLARD WAY CB8 7FS · Detached | Mar 2025 | £625,000 | 179 | £3,492 | B | 81% |
24 TITHE CLOSE CB8 8RS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £507,500 | 122 | £4,160 | C | 80% |
16 MALCOLM WAY CB8 7DX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £495,000 | 111 | £4,459 | B | 80% |
7 HOBBS WARREN CB8 9FG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £665,000 | 146 | £4,555 | B | 79% |
5 ICENI WAY CB8 7HT · Detached | Jun 2025 | £500,000 | 150 | £3,333 | C | 79% |