HouseValuation
Home·CB8·Valuation

161, MANDERSTON ROAD, CB8 0NU

Semi-detached·132·EPC D
Estimated value
£420,024

Median £3,182/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£278,000Median £385,000£540,000
Estimated value: £420,024Last sold (Aug 2025): £400,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CB8 0NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
157 MANDERSTON ROAD
CB8 0NU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£332,000124£2,677D92%
HORSESHOE COTTAGE WESTON COLVILLE ROAD
CB8 0FN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,000121£3,802D90%
19 LESTER PIGGOTT WAY
CB8 0BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£278,000128£2,172D90%
16 ROWLEY DRIVE
CB8 0NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,000144£2,604D88%
34 MANDERSTON ROAD
CB8 0NN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,750125£3,326C85%
WICKET BLACK BEAR LANE
CB8 0JT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£540,000151£3,576D84%
16 ELVEDON WAY
CB8 0DF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£390,000123£3,171D84%
17 HILL CLOSE
CB8 0NR · Detached
Feb 2026£370,000114£3,246D84%
5 GREEN PARK
CB8 0SQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,000121£3,182C83%
13 EDGEBOROUGH CLOSE
CB8 8QY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,000116£2,802D83%