HouseValuation
Home·CB8·Valuation

48, HEASMAN CLOSE, CB8 0GR

Detached·107·EPC B
Estimated value
£420,403

Median £3,929/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £385,000£507,500
Estimated value: £420,403Last sold (Jul 2016): £315,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near CB8 0GR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
OLIVE STONE LONDON ROAD
CB8 0UF · Detached
Feb 2026£255,000130£1,962B84%
17 HILL CLOSE
CB8 0NR · Detached
Feb 2026£370,000114£3,246D84%
14 THE MEADOWS
CB8 8GW · Detached
Dec 2025£385,00097£3,969B83%
6 LARNACH DRIVE
CB8 7RF · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000112£3,929C82%
13 TOM JENNINGS CLOSE
CB8 0DU · Detached
Dec 2025£375,000113£3,319D81%
16 MALCOLM WAY
CB8 7DX · Detached
Oct 2025£495,000111£4,459B81%
33 EDINBURGH ROAD
CB8 0QE · Detached
Mar 2025£425,000111£3,829B81%
39A KING EDWARD VII ROAD
CB8 0ET · Detached
Mar 2025£350,000104£3,365B81%
24 TITHE CLOSE
CB8 8RS · Detached
Dec 2025£507,500122£4,160C80%
22 FOXGLOVE DRIVE
CB8 7GX · Detached
Feb 2026£383,50088£4,358B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address