HouseValuation
Home·CB8·Valuation

49, EXNING ROAD, CB8 0EA

Semi-detached·102·EPC C
Estimated value
£339,252

Median £3,326/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £340,000£460,000
Estimated value: £339,252Last sold (Feb 2024): £325,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CB8 0EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 LINTON CLOSE
CB8 0AE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£340,00099£3,434C86%
57 EDINBURGH ROAD
CB8 0QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,000112£3,036D86%
31 VINCENT CLOSE
CB8 7AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00087£2,989C85%
97 BILL RICKABY DRIVE
CB8 0HG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£328,00089£3,685D82%
34 MANDERSTON ROAD
CB8 0NN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,750125£3,326C82%
18 ST FABIANS CLOSE
CB8 0EJ · Semi-detached
May 2025£355,000110£3,227C82%
333 EXNING ROAD
CB8 0AT · Terraced
Mar 2026£240,00095£2,526D82%
HORSESHOE COTTAGE WESTON COLVILLE ROAD
CB8 0FN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,000121£3,802D81%
13 DORIS STREET
CB8 0LD · Terraced
Feb 2026£335,00094£3,564D81%
19 LESTER PIGGOTT WAY
CB8 0BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£278,000128£2,172D81%

Dig deeper into this address