HouseValuation
Home·CB8·Valuation

17, NORFOLK AVENUE, CB8 0DE

Semi-detached·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£241,380

Median £4,470/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £250,000£325,000
Estimated value: £241,380Last sold (Mar 2009): £137,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CB8 0DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 MANDERSTON ROAD
CB8 0NL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00066£3,788C85%
33 MOULTON AVENUE
CB8 8QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00057£4,211D82%
24 CHURCH ROAD
CB8 8SF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00056£5,179C82%
100 EXNING ROAD
CB8 0AF · Terraced
Mar 2026£225,00060£3,750D81%
85 BILL RICKABY DRIVE
CB8 0HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00066£4,470C81%
62 LEADERS WAY
CB8 0DP · Detached
Nov 2025£325,00057£5,702C81%
6 BAHRAM CLOSE
CB8 0PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00064£3,906D81%
38 MALT CLOSE
CB8 8GP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£283,00053£5,340C80%
24 ELLIOTT CLOSE
CB8 7SE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,00052£4,808C80%
115 VALLEY WAY
CB8 0QQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£248,50060£4,142D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address