HouseValuation
Home·CB8·Valuation

8, SEFTON WAY, CB8 0DB

Semi-detached·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£222,642

Median £3,906/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £248,500£262,000
Estimated value: £222,642Last sold (Feb 2019): £230,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CB8 0DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 BAHRAM CLOSE
CB8 0PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00064£3,906D90%
33 MOULTON AVENUE
CB8 8QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00057£4,211D85%
100 EXNING ROAD
CB8 0AF · Terraced
Mar 2026£225,00060£3,750D85%
115 VALLEY WAY
CB8 0QQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£248,50060£4,142D83%
28 MOULTON AVENUE
CB8 8QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00063£3,730E82%
86 CHURCHILL AVENUE
CB8 0BY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£260,00065£4,000D82%
9 MANDERSTON ROAD
CB8 0NL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00066£3,788C82%
28 CHARLES CLOSE
CB8 0NT · Semi-detached
May 2025£238,00062£3,839D82%
67 CHAPEL STREET
CB8 7HB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00064£3,594D81%
22 PORTLAND ROAD
CB8 0NP · Terraced
Sept 2025£262,00057£4,596D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address