HouseValuation
Home·CB8·Valuation

32, LESTER PIGGOTT WAY, CB8 0BJ

Terraced·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£250,821

Median £2,883/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £271,000£342,000
Estimated value: £250,821Last sold (Dec 2024): £257,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CB8 0BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
333 EXNING ROAD
CB8 0AT · Terraced
Mar 2026£240,00095£2,526D91%
13 DORIS STREET
CB8 0LD · Terraced
Feb 2026£335,00094£3,564D90%
17 LESTER PIGGOTT WAY
CB8 0BJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£271,00094£2,883C90%
260 EXNING ROAD
CB8 0AN · Terraced
Dec 2025£190,00076£2,500D88%
7 LOWTHER STREET
CB8 0JS · Terraced
Mar 2026£230,00084£2,738E88%
61 GEORGE LAMBTON AVENUE
CB8 0BQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£268,00084£3,190C88%
28 LESTER PIGGOTT WAY
CB8 0BJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£280,000102£2,745D87%
28 LESTER PIGGOTT WAY
CB8 0BJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£270,000102£2,647D87%
58 BARRY LYNHAM DRIVE
CB8 8YT · Terraced
Mar 2026£275,00082£3,354D86%
6 VALLEY WAY
CB8 0QJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£342,00088£3,886D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address