HouseValuation
Home·CB7·Valuation

13, DAISY DRIVE, CB7 7AF

Semi-detached·59·EPC B
Estimated value
£280,722

Median £4,758/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £295,000£325,000
Estimated value: £280,722Last sold (Dec 2022): £250,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CB7 7AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 CAREY CLOSE
CB7 4QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00065£4,769C82%
118 MORTON CLOSE
CB7 4FE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00054£4,907C82%
51 QUEENSWAY
CB7 5BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00062£4,758D80%
14 KING JAMES CLOSE
CB7 5ZH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00068£4,338B79%
6 DAISY DRIVE
CB7 7AF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£320,00079£4,051B79%
96 HENLEY WAY
CB7 4YJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00055£5,273C78%
7 NIGHTALL ROAD
CB7 5FE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£250,00054£4,630B78%
31 BOHEMIA PLACE
CB7 5XJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£185,00057£3,246B77%
84 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
CB7 4HU · Terraced
Mar 2026£325,00067£4,851C77%
7 OLD SCHOOL CLOSE
CB7 5WD · Detached
Feb 2026£265,00066£4,015C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address