Estimated value
£433,840
Median £3,944/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£347,500Median £432,000£684,000
Estimated value: £433,840Last sold (Jul 2022): £417,400
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CB7 6AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 MEADOWHAWK CB7 6AU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £347,500 | 96 | £3,620 | B | 90% |
2B HOUGHTONS LANE CB7 5SR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 125 | £4,800 | B | 85% |
4 HIGH STREET CB7 5XR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £432,000 | 123 | £3,512 | B | 84% |
1 MAPLE WAY CB7 6AQ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £386,500 | 98 | £3,944 | B | 83% |
10 BEECH CLOSE CB7 5UU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 124 | £3,145 | C | 82% |
12 NEW PATH CB7 5JX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 117 | £4,060 | C | 82% |
1 DACE DRIVE CB7 6AH · Detached | Mar 2025 | £367,500 | 109 | £3,372 | B | 81% |
78 PERCH CHASE CB7 6AJ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £370,000 | 109 | £3,394 | B | 81% |
2 ALLIX WAY CB7 4QA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £495,000 | 124 | £3,992 | C | 80% |