Estimated value
£256,960
Median £4,015/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £265,000£310,000
Estimated value: £256,960Last sold (Sept 2021): £198,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CB7 5XA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
82 NORTHFIELD PARK CB7 5XA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £170,000 | 67 | £2,537 | D | 89% |
51 QUEENSWAY CB7 5BU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 62 | £4,758 | D | 88% |
14 KING JAMES CLOSE CB7 5ZH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 68 | £4,338 | B | 87% |
109 NORTHFIELD PARK CB7 5XA · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £212,500 | 72 | £2,951 | D | 87% |
20 FORDHAM ROAD CB7 5AQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £237,500 | 73 | £3,253 | D | 87% |
42 CAREY CLOSE CB7 4QX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 65 | £4,769 | C | 85% |
8 CHESTNUT DRIVE CB7 5FW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 69 | £3,623 | D | 85% |
7 OLD SCHOOL CLOSE CB7 5WD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 66 | £4,015 | C | 84% |