Estimated value
£512,700
Median £3,418/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £517,500£720,000
Estimated value: £512,700Last sold (Sept 2024): £435,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near CB7 5SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 COLLINS HILL CB7 5PA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £482,000 | 141 | £3,418 | D | 88% |
93A BROOK STREET CB7 5AE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £557,500 | 171 | £3,260 | D | 88% |
23 THE PITS CB7 5QS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £372,500 | 148 | £2,517 | D | 87% |
9 SCOTLAND END CB7 5PN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 147 | £3,912 | D | 86% |
106 BECK ROAD CB7 5QP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £550,000 | 136 | £4,044 | E | 85% |
28A STATION ROAD CB7 5QT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 162 | £2,593 | D | 84% |
11 BACK LANE CB7 5YL · Detached | May 2025 | £360,000 | 129 | £2,791 | E | 82% |
2 TEMPLE ROAD CB7 5RD · Detached | May 2025 | £375,000 | 148 | £2,534 | E | 82% |
UPPER ENGINE HOUSE PADNAL BANK CB7 4UF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £720,000 | 162 | £4,444 | D | 82% |