Estimated value
£409,689
Median £2,787/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £340,000£415,000
Estimated value: £409,689Last sold (May 2023): £370,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 REDSHANK CLOSE CB7 5FG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 130 | £2,308 | C | 85% |
56 CENTRE ROAD CB7 5AX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 128 | £3,125 | C | 85% |
87 DOBEDE WAY CB7 5ZJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 111 | £2,658 | C | 82% |
30 CELANDINE VIEW CB7 5DP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 113 | £3,407 | C | 82% |
3 SUNBURST GREEN CB7 5WL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £318,000 | 111 | £2,865 | C | 82% |
17 WHITE HART LANE CB7 5JQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 107 | £2,757 | D | 82% |
23 THE PITS CB7 5QS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £372,500 | 148 | £2,517 | D | 81% |
88 CELANDINE VIEW CB7 5DP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £415,000 | 148 | £2,804 | C | 79% |
10 WHITE HART LANE CB7 5JQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 122 | £2,787 | B | 78% |
48 DOBEDE WAY CB7 5FN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 111 | £2,703 | C | 78% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address