Estimated value
£524,860
Median £3,260/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£372,500Median £545,000£725,000
Estimated value: £524,860Last sold (May 2023): £660,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CB7 5NN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 BARWAY ROAD CB7 5UA · Other | Nov 2025 | £397,000 | 119 | £3,336 | C | 81% |
54 THE BUTTS CB7 5AW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 179 | £2,626 | C | 77% |
16 COLLINS HILL CB7 5PA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £482,000 | 141 | £3,418 | D | 76% |
93A BROOK STREET CB7 5AE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £557,500 | 171 | £3,260 | D | 76% |
23 THE PITS CB7 5QS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £372,500 | 148 | £2,517 | D | 75% |
180 CARTER STREET CB7 5JU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £725,000 | 154 | £4,708 | C | 75% |
3 HALL BARN ROAD CB7 5RB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £545,000 | 172 | £3,169 | C | 75% |
53 MERESIDE CB7 5EE · Other | Mar 2025 | £525,000 | 191 | £2,749 | C | 75% |