HouseValuation
Home·CB7·Valuation

37, MILL CORNER, CB7 5HT

Terraced·163·EPC B
Estimated value
£457,052

Median £2,804/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £400,000£670,000
Estimated value: £457,052Last sold (Nov 2013): £246,500

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near CB7 5HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 WHITE HART LANE
CB7 5JQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£340,000122£2,787B81%
1 EDEN SQUARE
CB7 4AB · Terraced
Jun 2025£670,000157£4,268B78%
16 REDSHANK CLOSE
CB7 5FG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000130£2,308C76%
88 CELANDINE VIEW
CB7 5DP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£415,000148£2,804C76%
56 CENTRE ROAD
CB7 5AX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,000128£3,125C76%
13 MORELLO CHASE
CB7 5ZU · Terraced
Apr 2025£344,000119£2,891B75%
36 VALERIAN GARDENS
CB7 5WR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,000131£1,145B75%
54 THE BUTTS
CB7 5AW · Detached
Jan 2026£470,000179£2,626C74%
31 CHAPEL LANE
CB7 5XZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£535,000172£3,110B73%
87 DOBEDE WAY
CB7 5ZJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£295,000111£2,658C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address