Estimated value
£310,316
Median £3,373/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£193,000Median £280,000£428,500
Estimated value: £310,316Last sold (Jul 2013): £134,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CB7 5EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 MARTIN CLOSE CB7 5ES · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £337,000 | 80 | £4,213 | D | 90% |
93 ORCHARD ROW CB7 5AY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 79 | £3,418 | D | 89% |
50 THE CAUSEWAY CB7 5SZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 83 | £3,373 | D | 88% |
64 THE CAUSEWAY CB7 5BD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 87 | £2,759 | D | 87% |
46 BREWHOUSE LANE CB7 5JE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £193,000 | 80 | £2,413 | D | 86% |
57 CAMBRIDGE ROAD CB7 4HJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £428,500 | 105 | £4,081 | D | 86% |
8 THOMAS MEWS CB7 5JN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 83 | £2,831 | C | 85% |
17 WHITE HART LANE CB7 5JQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 107 | £2,757 | D | 85% |
40 BROOK STREET CB7 5AD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 81 | £3,210 | D | 84% |