HouseValuation
Home·CB7·Valuation

30, CHURCHGATE STREET, CB7 5DS

Semi-detached·177·EPC D
Estimated value
£511,530

Median £2,890/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £470,000£720,000
Estimated value: £511,530Last sold (Nov 2022): £442,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CB7 5DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
93A BROOK STREET
CB7 5AE · Detached
Mar 2026£557,500171£3,260D85%
16 REDSHANK CLOSE
CB7 5FG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000130£2,308C82%
9A RIVER LANE
CB7 5PF · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000173£2,890D82%
56 CENTRE ROAD
CB7 5AX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,000128£3,125C82%
28A STATION ROAD
CB7 5QT · Detached
Dec 2025£420,000162£2,593D81%
54 THE BUTTS
CB7 5AW · Detached
Jan 2026£470,000179£2,626C80%
133 FORDHAM ROAD
CB7 5QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£420,000168£2,500D80%
THE OLD MALTINGS MALTING LANE
CB7 5RZ · Detached
Sept 2025£400,000203£1,970D79%
UPPER ENGINE HOUSE PADNAL BANK
CB7 4UF · Detached
Feb 2026£720,000162£4,444D79%
16 COLLINS HILL
CB7 5PA · Detached
Mar 2026£482,000141£3,418D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address