HouseValuation
Home·CB7·Valuation

86, CELANDINE VIEW, CB7 5DP

Semi-detached·130·EPC B
Estimated value
£393,380

Median £3,026/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £385,000£600,000
Estimated value: £393,380Last sold (Feb 2023): £405,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CB7 5DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 REDSHANK CLOSE
CB7 5FG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000130£2,308C88%
88 CELANDINE VIEW
CB7 5DP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£415,000148£2,804C88%
56 CENTRE ROAD
CB7 5AX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,000128£3,125C88%
36 VALERIAN GARDENS
CB7 5WR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,000131£1,145B87%
12 THE COTES
CB7 5EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,000114£3,026C86%
30 CELANDINE VIEW
CB7 5DP · Terraced
Dec 2025£385,000113£3,407C85%
56 BECK ROAD
CB7 5QP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£339,000113£3,000C85%
2B HOUGHTONS LANE
CB7 5SR · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000125£4,800B84%
4 HIGH STREET
CB7 5XR · Detached
Jan 2026£432,000123£3,512B83%
6 TEAL AVENUE
CB7 5UX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£317,500124£2,560C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address