HouseValuation
Home·CB7·Valuation

23A, THE SHADE, CB7 5DE

Detached·234·EPC D
Estimated value
£775,242

Median £3,313/m² in your area × 234 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £750,000£1,095,000
Estimated value: £775,242Last sold (Sept 1998): £187,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CB7 5DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 WEST STREET
CB7 5SB · Detached
Feb 2026£560,000205£2,732D90%
BOX HALL, 63 HIGH STREET
CB7 5PP · Detached
Mar 2026£860,000239£3,598E88%
34 MARKET STREET
CB7 5LQ · Detached
Nov 2025£1,095,000266£4,117D87%
THE OLD MALTINGS MALTING LANE
CB7 5RZ · Detached
Sept 2025£400,000203£1,970D85%
93A BROOK STREET
CB7 5AE · Detached
Mar 2026£557,500171£3,260D85%
44 DRURY LANE
CB7 5XY · Detached
Feb 2026£995,000281£3,541D84%
8 WEST STREET
CB7 5SB · Detached
Oct 2025£750,000224£3,348C83%
9A RIVER LANE
CB7 5PF · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000173£2,890D82%
56A GREAT FEN ROAD
CB7 5UH · Detached
Nov 2025£815,000246£3,313B81%
140 PADDOCK STREET
CB7 5JA · Detached
Mar 2025£580,000216£2,685D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address