HouseValuation
Home·CB7·Valuation

91, ORCHARD ROW, CB7 5AY

Terraced·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£252,975

Median £3,373/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,000Median £243,500£337,000
Estimated value: £252,975Last sold (May 2013): £165,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near CB7 5AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
93 ORCHARD ROW
CB7 5AY · Terraced
Jan 2026£270,00079£3,418D95%
32 MARTIN CLOSE
CB7 5ES · Terraced
Feb 2026£337,00080£4,213D90%
75 ORCHARD ROW
CB7 5AY · Terraced
Jul 2025£167,00075£2,227D90%
4 THIRLWALL DRIVE
CB7 5NY · Terraced
Jan 2026£243,50078£3,122D89%
50 THE CAUSEWAY
CB7 5SZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£280,00083£3,373D88%
27 NEW STREET
CB7 5QF · Terraced
Dec 2025£325,00070£4,643D88%
20 CORNMILLS ROAD
CB7 5AT · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,00072£3,194D88%
14 THOMAS MEWS
CB7 5JN · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00073£3,082C87%
123 ORCHARD ROW
CB7 5AY · Terraced
Jan 2026£210,00060£3,500E86%
46 BREWHOUSE LANE
CB7 5JE · Terraced
Oct 2025£193,00080£2,413D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address