Estimated value
£345,216
Median £3,596/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£248,000Median £340,000£720,000
Estimated value: £345,216Last sold (Aug 2025): £350,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CB7 5AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 SNOWBERRY WAY CB7 5YZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 92 | £3,424 | D | 87% |
3 MILLCROFT CB7 5AP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £248,000 | 89 | £2,787 | B | 87% |
18C TOWNSEND CB7 5DB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £358,000 | 90 | £3,978 | B | 86% |
1 BELL GARDENS CB7 5XB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 92 | £3,370 | D | 85% |
30 CORNMILLS ROAD CB7 5AT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £254,500 | 88 | £2,892 | C | 84% |
10 BEECH CLOSE CB7 5UU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 124 | £3,145 | C | 84% |
12 NEW PATH CB7 5JX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 117 | £4,060 | C | 84% |
66 ORCHARD ROW CB7 5AZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 89 | £3,596 | D | 83% |
15 EAST FEN ROAD CB7 5SW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 87 | £3,908 | E | 83% |