Estimated value
£456,890
Median £4,270/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £475,000£684,000
Estimated value: £456,890Last sold (Aug 2007): £210,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CB7 4UT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 THE VINEYARDS CB7 4QG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £485,000 | 101 | £4,802 | D | 87% |
5 SNOWBERRY WAY CB7 5YZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 92 | £3,424 | D | 85% |
16 CAMBRIDGE ROAD CB7 4HL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £684,000 | 124 | £5,516 | D | 84% |
18 BACK HILL CB7 4BZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £404,000 | 103 | £3,922 | D | 84% |
2A THE TURNPIKE CB7 4JJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £530,000 | 115 | £4,609 | D | 83% |
1 BELL GARDENS CB7 5XB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 92 | £3,370 | D | 83% |
12 NEW PATH CB7 5JX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 117 | £4,060 | C | 82% |
15 SILVER STREET CB7 4JF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £675,000 | 134 | £5,037 | D | 82% |
15 JUNIPER DRIVE CB7 4TT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 89 | £4,270 | D | 82% |