Estimated value
£613,152
Median £4,258/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £575,000£720,000
Estimated value: £613,152Last sold (Dec 2017): £345,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near CB7 4UN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 HEATON CLOSE CB7 4RX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 151 | £3,808 | C | 86% |
2B HOUGHTONS LANE CB7 5SR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 125 | £4,800 | B | 85% |
15 MONARCH WAY CB7 4JP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £545,000 | 128 | £4,258 | B | 85% |
2 ALLIX WAY CB7 4QA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £495,000 | 124 | £3,992 | C | 84% |
4 HIGH STREET CB7 5XR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £432,000 | 123 | £3,512 | B | 84% |
UPPER ENGINE HOUSE PADNAL BANK CB7 4UF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £720,000 | 162 | £4,444 | D | 84% |
16 CAMBRIDGE ROAD CB7 4HL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £684,000 | 124 | £5,516 | D | 84% |
10 BEECH CLOSE CB7 5UU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 124 | £3,145 | C | 82% |
15 SILVER STREET CB7 4JF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £675,000 | 134 | £5,037 | D | 82% |