HouseValuation
Home·CB7·Valuation

44, MAIN STREET, CB7 4UN

Detached·240·EPC C
Estimated value
£803,520

Median £3,348/m² in your area × 240 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £750,000£1,095,000
Estimated value: £803,520Last sold (Feb 2014): £340,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near CB7 4UN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
CB7 4HJ · Detached
Aug 2025£840,000225£3,733C84%
26 WEST STREET
CB7 5SB · Detached
Feb 2026£560,000205£2,732D82%
8 WEST STREET
CB7 5SB · Detached
Oct 2025£750,000224£3,348C81%
4 POTTERS LANE
CB7 4BX · Detached
Jan 2026£670,000173£3,873D80%
BOX HALL, 63 HIGH STREET
CB7 5PP · Detached
Mar 2026£860,000239£3,598E80%
41 ELY ROAD
CB7 4TZ · Detached
Sept 2025£545,000182£2,995C79%
34 MARKET STREET
CB7 5LQ · Detached
Nov 2025£1,095,000266£4,117D79%
56A GREAT FEN ROAD
CB7 5UH · Detached
Nov 2025£815,000246£3,313B79%
9 MAIN STREET
CB7 4UN · Detached
Apr 2025£550,000226£2,434F78%
54 THE BUTTS
CB7 5AW · Detached
Jan 2026£470,000179£2,626C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address