HouseValuation
Home·CB7·Valuation

11, KINGDON AVENUE, CB7 4UL

Semi-detached·148·EPC D
Estimated value
£513,856

Median £3,472/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £492,500£720,000
Estimated value: £513,856Last sold (Aug 2014): £185,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CB7 4UL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
UPPER ENGINE HOUSE PADNAL BANK
CB7 4UF · Detached
Feb 2026£720,000162£4,444D84%
16 JUBILEE TERRACE
CB7 4BJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£630,000128£4,922D84%
16 REDSHANK CLOSE
CB7 5FG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000130£2,308C83%
56 CENTRE ROAD
CB7 5AX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,000128£3,125C83%
15 SILVER STREET
CB7 4JF · Detached
Dec 2025£675,000134£5,037D82%
16 LONGCHAMP DRIVE
CB7 4QS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£492,500153£3,219C82%
76 NIGEL ROAD
CB7 4SA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£375,000130£2,885C81%
29 HEATON DRIVE
CB7 4RS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000108£3,472C80%
10 KINGDON AVENUE
CB7 4UL · Detached
Mar 2025£517,500143£3,619D80%
16 COLLINS HILL
CB7 5PA · Detached
Mar 2026£482,000141£3,418D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address