Estimated value
£314,526
Median £3,382/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £305,000£428,500
Estimated value: £314,526Last sold (Apr 2021): £266,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near CB7 4TZ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 ELY ROAD CB7 4UA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 81 | £3,704 | E | 89% |
18 BACK HILL CB7 4BZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £404,000 | 103 | £3,922 | D | 87% |
28 ELY ROAD CB7 4TZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £305,000 | 82 | £3,720 | D | 84% |
40 BROOK STREET CB7 5AD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 81 | £3,210 | D | 82% |
53 MERIVALE WAY CB7 4NF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 102 | £3,382 | C | 82% |
29 THE SHADE CB7 5DE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 81 | £2,222 | E | 82% |
57 CAMBRIDGE ROAD CB7 4HJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £428,500 | 105 | £4,081 | D | 82% |
76 FORDHAM ROAD CB7 5AL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 103 | £2,524 | D | 81% |
273 HIGH BARNS CB7 4RN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 88 | £3,182 | C | 81% |