Estimated value
£209,576
Median £4,556/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £228,000£300,000
Estimated value: £209,576Last sold (Dec 2000): £57,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near CB7 4TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 MILL CORNER CB7 5HU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 50 | £5,000 | D | 85% |
49 BLACKTHORN COURT CB7 5DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 42 | £4,048 | C | 82% |
14 BUCKTHORN CB7 4TN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 55 | £4,182 | E | 81% |
72 MORTON CLOSE CB7 4FE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £244,000 | 55 | £4,436 | C | 81% |
12 VICTORIA STREET CB7 4BL · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £215,000 | 44 | £4,886 | D | 81% |
3 BIRCH CLOSE CB7 4TJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £228,000 | 57 | £4,000 | D | 80% |
31 BLACKTHORN COURT CB7 5DT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 42 | £3,810 | C | 80% |
22 OLD BREWERY CLOSE CB7 4QE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £300,000 | 51 | £5,882 | C | 79% |
28A BROAD STREET CB7 4AH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £219,950 | 38 | £5,788 | C | 79% |