Estimated value
£501,456
Median £4,044/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£327,000Median £495,000£684,000
Estimated value: £501,456Last sold (Dec 2001): £147,500
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 30 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 CAMBRIDGE ROAD CB7 4HL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £684,000 | 124 | £5,516 | D | 87% |
15 SILVER STREET CB7 4JF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £675,000 | 134 | £5,037 | D | 85% |
16 COLLINS HILL CB7 5PA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £482,000 | 141 | £3,418 | D | 83% |
2 ALLIX WAY CB7 4QA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £495,000 | 124 | £3,992 | C | 82% |
77 STATION ROAD CB7 5LP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £343,000 | 114 | £3,009 | E | 80% |
2A THE TURNPIKE CB7 4JJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £530,000 | 115 | £4,609 | D | 80% |
106 BECK ROAD CB7 5QP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £550,000 | 136 | £4,044 | E | 80% |
1 DEACONS LANE CB7 4PS · Detached | Feb 2025 | £327,000 | 115 | £2,843 | E | 80% |
10 BEECH CLOSE CB7 5UU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 124 | £3,145 | C | 79% |
12 NEW PATH CB7 5JX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 117 | £4,060 | C | 79% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address