Estimated value
£480,778
Median £3,293/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £400,000£670,000
Estimated value: £480,778Last sold (Sept 2007): £287,500
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near CB7 4SE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 CARDINALS WAY CB7 4GF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £578,308 | 125 | £4,626 | C | 82% |
41 MERIVALE WAY CB7 4GQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 104 | £3,221 | C | 82% |
242 KINGS AVENUE CB7 4PJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £342,500 | 104 | £3,293 | C | 82% |
57 CAMBRIDGE ROAD CB7 4HJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £428,500 | 105 | £4,081 | D | 82% |
42 NEW BARNS ROAD CB7 4PN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 107 | £3,738 | B | 81% |
16 REDSHANK CLOSE CB7 5FG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 130 | £2,308 | C | 80% |
1 EDEN SQUARE CB7 4AB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £670,000 | 157 | £4,268 | B | 80% |
56 CENTRE ROAD CB7 5AX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 128 | £3,125 | C | 80% |
16 LONGCHAMP DRIVE CB7 4QS · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £492,500 | 153 | £3,219 | C | 79% |