HouseValuation
Home·CB7·Valuation

12, REDMAN CLOSE, CB7 4RY

Semi-detached·144·EPC C
Estimated value
£487,008

Median £3,382/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £400,000£720,000
Estimated value: £487,008Last sold (Oct 2022): £427,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CB7 4RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 REDSHANK CLOSE
CB7 5FG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000130£2,308C86%
56 CENTRE ROAD
CB7 5AX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,000128£3,125C86%
16 LONGCHAMP DRIVE
CB7 4QS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£492,500153£3,219C85%
76 NIGEL ROAD
CB7 4SA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£375,000130£2,885C84%
29 HEATON DRIVE
CB7 4RS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000108£3,472C83%
2 HEATON CLOSE
CB7 4RX · Detached
Jan 2026£575,000151£3,808C83%
53 MERIVALE WAY
CB7 4NF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,000102£3,382C82%
2 ALLIX WAY
CB7 4QA · Detached
Dec 2025£495,000124£3,992C82%
6 TEAL AVENUE
CB7 5UX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£317,500124£2,560C81%
UPPER ENGINE HOUSE PADNAL BANK
CB7 4UF · Detached
Feb 2026£720,000162£4,444D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address