Estimated value
£343,872
Median £4,776/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,000Median £325,000£365,000
Estimated value: £343,872Last sold (Feb 2023): £275,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Sales near CB7 4RU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
84 CAMBRIDGE ROAD CB7 4HU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 67 | £4,851 | C | 79% |
42 CAREY CLOSE CB7 4QX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 65 | £4,769 | C | 78% |
102 ALLEN ROAD CB7 4GR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £212,000 | 66 | £3,212 | C | 78% |
1 ORFORD CLOSE CB7 4LX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 79 | £4,177 | C | 77% |
2 LUMLEY CLOSE CB7 4FG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 66 | £5,530 | C | 76% |
11 ORFORD CLOSE CB7 4LX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 69 | £3,116 | C | 75% |
56 SILVER STREET CB7 4JF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 76 | £3,684 | D | 75% |
18 ANNESDALE CB7 4BN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £346,500 | 71 | £4,880 | C | 74% |
27 FITZGERALD CLOSE CB7 4QB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 67 | £5,224 | C | 74% |
10 MORTON CLOSE CB7 4FE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 67 | £4,776 | C | 74% |