HouseValuation
Home·CB7·Valuation

12, NUTHOLT LANE, CB7 4PL

Terraced·77·EPC E
Estimated value
£324,401

Median £4,213/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £325,000£350,000
Estimated value: £324,401Last sold (Jan 2024): £285,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near CB7 4PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 SILVER STREET
CB7 4JF · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,00076£3,684D87%
34 ANNESDALE
CB7 4BN · Terraced
Sept 2025£350,00086£4,070E85%
84 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
CB7 4HU · Terraced
Mar 2026£325,00067£4,851C85%
14 BUCKTHORN
CB7 4TN · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,00055£4,182E84%
38 ELY ROAD
CB7 4UA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00081£3,704E83%
5 LONGCHAMP DRIVE
CB7 4QL · Terraced
Oct 2025£350,00080£4,375D83%
14 POTTERS LANE
CB7 4BX · Terraced
Oct 2025£350,00072£4,861F83%
32 MARTIN CLOSE
CB7 5ES · Terraced
Feb 2026£337,00080£4,213D82%
12 BOHEMOND STREET
CB7 4PP · Terraced
Sept 2025£315,00072£4,375D82%
6 ASPEN CLOSE
CB7 4TL · Terraced
Sept 2025£275,00070£3,929D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address