Estimated value
£419,061
Median £3,407/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £385,000£578,308
Estimated value: £419,061Last sold (Dec 2021): £305,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near CB7 4LX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 CAMBRIDGE ROAD CB7 4HJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £428,500 | 105 | £4,081 | D | 87% |
42 NEW BARNS ROAD CB7 4PN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 107 | £3,738 | B | 87% |
15 ORFORD CLOSE CB7 4LX · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £390,000 | 121 | £3,223 | C | 86% |
29 HEATON DRIVE CB7 4RS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 108 | £3,472 | C | 83% |
87 DOBEDE WAY CB7 5ZJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 111 | £2,658 | C | 83% |
30 CELANDINE VIEW CB7 5DP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 113 | £3,407 | C | 83% |
3 SUNBURST GREEN CB7 5WL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £318,000 | 111 | £2,865 | C | 83% |
17 WHITE HART LANE CB7 5JQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 107 | £2,757 | D | 83% |
59 CARDINALS WAY CB7 4GF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £578,308 | 125 | £4,626 | C | 82% |