Estimated value
£564,768
Median £3,922/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £570,000£731,000
Estimated value: £564,768Last sold (Mar 2010): £292,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 64/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near CB6 3UT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 COWSLIP DRIVE CB6 3JD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £490,000 | 132 | £3,712 | D | 91% |
BULL YARD (THE BARN) HIGH STREET CB6 3XA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £731,000 | 125 | £5,848 | D | 90% |
17 ORCHARD WAY CB6 3UT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 144 | £3,299 | E | 89% |
4 WEST END CB6 3TE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £530,000 | 135 | £3,926 | E | 88% |
2 MAIN STREET CB6 3HA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £570,000 | 152 | £3,750 | D | 88% |
76 COLLIER CLOSE CB6 3WX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 156 | £3,686 | C | 87% |
7 GATEWAY GARDENS CB6 3DE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 137 | £3,832 | C | 86% |
10 COLUMBINE ROAD CB6 3WN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 125 | £4,000 | C | 86% |
SILVER SPRINGS ELY ROAD CB6 3HJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £600,000 | 153 | £3,922 | D | 86% |