Estimated value
£1,113,977
Median £3,103/m² in your area × 359 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £676,500£1,460,000
Estimated value: £1,113,977Last sold (Sept 2017): £650,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near CB6 3UL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 LODE WAY CB6 3UL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £775,000 | 283 | £2,739 | C | 91% |
33 EGREMONT STREET CB6 1AE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,460,000 | 389 | £3,753 | B | 76% |
29 BROAD WAY CB6 3RT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £676,500 | 218 | £3,103 | D | 75% |
LONG ACRE MAIN STREET CB6 3QG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £900,000 | - | - | - | 73% |
CAMBRIA HOUSE, 19 HIGH STREET CB6 2RB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £685,000 | 323 | £2,121 | E | 73% |
1 SUTTON ROAD CB6 2AQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 200 | £3,250 | C | 72% |
59 BROOKE GROVE CB6 3WT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £580,000 | 190 | £3,053 | D | 72% |
22 MERLIN DRIVE CB6 3EA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 105 | £3,571 | C | 72% |
7 BRIAR GROVE CB6 3EU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £630,000 | 221 | £2,851 | C | 72% |