Estimated value
£919,750
Median £3,250/m² in your area × 283 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£522,500Median £650,000£810,000
Estimated value: £919,750Last sold (Mar 2026): £775,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near CB6 3UL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 THE ROW CB6 2PB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £675,000 | 244 | £2,766 | D | 83% |
29 BROAD WAY CB6 3RT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £676,500 | 218 | £3,103 | D | 81% |
CHAPEL BARN, 6A SILVER STREET CB6 2LF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £810,000 | 247 | £3,279 | C | 79% |
1 SUTTON ROAD CB6 2AQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 200 | £3,250 | C | 78% |
7 BRIAR GROVE CB6 3EU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £630,000 | 221 | £2,851 | C | 78% |
76 COLLIER CLOSE CB6 3WX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 156 | £3,686 | C | 78% |
3 CANNON STREET CB6 2SR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £522,500 | 220 | £2,375 | C | 76% |
31 KING EDGAR CLOSE CB6 1DP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £765,000 | 207 | £3,696 | C | 76% |
225 BERESFORD ROAD CB6 3WW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £635,000 | 159 | £3,994 | C | 76% |