Estimated value
£236,592
Median £4,464/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£176,000Median £250,000£335,000
Estimated value: £236,592Last sold (May 2021): £230,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near CB6 3TY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 MALLARD RISE CB6 3TY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 54 | £4,259 | E | 91% |
8 CHAPEL LANE CB6 3XN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £176,000 | 49 | £3,592 | D | 84% |
55 KINGSMEAD COURT CB6 1LR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £237,500 | 60 | £3,958 | D | 83% |
4 ELM CLOSE CB6 2JH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 56 | £4,464 | C | 82% |
36 MEADOWCROFT CB6 3JY · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £225,000 | 60 | £3,750 | C | 82% |
15 BISHOP LANEY DRIVE CB6 1BZ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 50 | £6,000 | D | 80% |
11 THE CHASE CB6 3DR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £317,500 | 56 | £5,670 | D | 80% |
6 CANTERBURY AVENUE CB6 3DW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £335,000 | 59 | £5,678 | D | 79% |
45 BELL GARDENS CB6 3TZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £227,500 | 73 | £3,116 | D | 78% |