HouseValuation
Home·CB6·Valuation

52, WEST END, CB6 3TE

Other·99·EPC E
Estimated value
£388,674

Median £3,926/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£277,500Median £455,000£1,042,000
Estimated value: £388,674Last sold (May 2022): £220,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near CB6 3TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BLACK BANK BUSINESS CENTRE, 11 BLACK BANK ROAD
CB6 2UA · Other
Sept 2025£1,042,00091£11,451D77%
25 DUCK LANE
CB6 3UE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£277,50089£3,118E76%
THE WHITE HOUSE CHURCH ROAD
CB6 3QE · Detached
Dec 2025£550,000113£4,867E76%
10 LANSDOWNE CLOSE
CB6 3BL · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000110£4,318D75%
82 WEST END
CB6 3TE · Detached
Jul 2025£345,000107£3,224F74%
4 WEST END
CB6 3TE · Detached
Mar 2026£530,000135£3,926E73%
6 BEDFORD CLOSE
CB6 3EL · Detached
Dec 2025£455,000108£4,213D73%
33 WEST END
CB6 3TD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,00097£3,402D73%
4 WINDMILL LANE
CB6 2RD · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000105£2,857E73%
21 BRIAR GROVE
CB6 3EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,000102£3,775C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address