Estimated value
£556,263
Median £3,253/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £439,950£650,000
Estimated value: £556,263Last sold (Aug 2019): £428,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near CB6 2WE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
175 MAIN STREET CB6 2HP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 146 | £3,253 | C | 80% |
61 WELLAND PLACE CB6 2XA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £397,000 | 125 | £3,176 | C | 77% |
24 ALDRETH ROAD CB6 3PP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 155 | £2,581 | D | 77% |
1 LITTLE LONDON GARDENS CB6 1BF · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £465,000 | 159 | £2,925 | C | 76% |
33 CAM DRIVE CB6 2WH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £579,950 | 177 | £3,277 | C | 76% |
10 QUINTON ROAD CB6 2GE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 87 | £3,333 | B | 75% |
33 WELLAND PLACE CB6 2XA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £439,950 | 116 | £3,793 | C | 75% |
25 YORK ROAD CB6 2NU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 88 | £3,125 | C | 74% |
37 MANOR CLOSE CB6 2JB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 109 | £2,706 | D | 74% |