Estimated value
£248,472
Median £3,451/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £263,500£350,100
Estimated value: £248,472Last sold (Nov 2017): £147,500
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near CB6 2RS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FLORENCE HOUSE, 162 (FLAT 5) MAIN STREET CB6 2HP · Flat | Jul 2025 | £139,000 | 73 | £1,904 | C | 84% |
10 LIMES CLOSE CB6 1QQ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £135,000 | 66 | £2,045 | C | 79% |
98 STOUR GREEN CB6 2XH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 72 | £4,583 | C | 78% |
19 CLOVER END CB6 2XD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £282,500 | 72 | £3,924 | C | 78% |
37 BRIARS END CB6 2GB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 69 | £4,348 | C | 77% |
2 BLAYDON PLACE CB6 2BS · Flat | Jul 2025 | £167,500 | 56 | £2,991 | C | 77% |
FENLAND COURT (FLAT 5) STATION ROAD CB6 1QE · Flat | May 2025 | £90,000 | 67 | £1,343 | C | 77% |
10 RIVER CLOSE CB6 2AN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 71 | £3,451 | D | 76% |
12 CHAMBERS WAY CB6 2EZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £263,500 | 82 | £3,213 | C | 76% |