Estimated value
£309,792
Median £3,688/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£159,000Median £299,995£335,000
Estimated value: £309,792Last sold (Mar 2021): £118,125
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CB6 2GL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 STIMPSON STREET CB6 2GL · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £299,995 | 80 | £3,750 | B | 90% |
45 SHIRE WAY CB6 2HB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £322,500 | 86 | £3,750 | B | 88% |
5 WESLEY WAY CB6 2GG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £312,000 | 87 | £3,586 | B | 87% |
12 CHAMBERS WAY CB6 2EZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £263,500 | 82 | £3,213 | C | 85% |
10 QUINTON ROAD CB6 2GE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 87 | £3,333 | B | 84% |
18 ORTON DRIVE CB6 2JG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £328,000 | 85 | £3,859 | C | 83% |
39 STIMPSON STREET CB6 2GL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £335,000 | 90 | £3,722 | B | 83% |
1 HUNTER DRIVE CB6 1GU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £159,000 | 89 | £1,787 | B | 83% |
18 BLAYDON PLACE CB6 2BS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 95 | £3,105 | C | 83% |