HouseValuation
Home·CB6·Valuation

2, CHAMBERS WAY, CB6 2EZ

Semi-detached·104·EPC C
Estimated value
£333,216

Median £3,204/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,500Median £317,000£385,000
Estimated value: £333,216Last sold (Aug 2025): £325,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CB6 2EZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 CHAMBERS WAY
CB6 2EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£263,50082£3,213C88%
DOVE COTTAGE, 90 HIGH STREET
CB6 2NW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000112£2,768C88%
18 BLAYDON PLACE
CB6 2BS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,00095£3,105C86%
21 BRIAR GROVE
CB6 3EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,000102£3,775C85%
9 WOODFEN ROAD
CB6 1JP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£217,500103£2,112C84%
30 MEADOW WAY
CB6 3EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,000100£3,650C84%
12 SUTTON ROAD
CB6 2AQ · Detached
Feb 2026£225,00091£2,473C84%
15 ST ANDREWS CLOSE
CB6 2QU · Detached
Feb 2026£330,000103£3,204C84%
22 SUFFOLK CLOSE
CB6 3EW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00092£4,076C84%
2 ELM CLOSE
CB6 2JH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£317,000101£3,139C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address