HouseValuation
Home·CB6·Valuation

32, LAUREL CLOSE, CB6 2BN

Detached·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£514,306

Median £3,926/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £491,000£755,000
Estimated value: £514,306Last sold (Dec 2022): £460,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CB6 2BN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
96 HIGH STREET
CB6 2NW · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000118£2,966D90%
5 SCHOOL LANE
CB6 2DB · Detached
Dec 2025£755,000125£6,040D87%
21 COWSLIP DRIVE
CB6 3JD · Detached
Mar 2026£490,000132£3,712D86%
BULL YARD (THE BARN) HIGH STREET
CB6 3XA · Detached
Feb 2026£731,000125£5,848D85%
27 NORFOLK ROAD
CB6 3EJ · Detached
Feb 2026£415,000115£3,609D85%
90 CANNON STREET
CB6 2SS · Detached
Dec 2025£440,000112£3,929C85%
12 MAWSON CLOSE
CB6 3DX · Detached
Feb 2026£491,000117£4,197D85%
41 MATTHEW WREN CLOSE
CB6 2UL · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000115£3,261E84%
3 STOUR GREEN
CB6 2WR · Detached
Jul 2025£552,500148£3,733D84%
4 WEST END
CB6 3TE · Detached
Mar 2026£530,000135£3,926E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address