HouseValuation
Home·CB6·Valuation

8, HITCHES STREET, CB6 1PL

Semi-detached·210·EPC F
Estimated value
£542,010

Median £2,581/m² in your area × 210 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £535,000£765,000
Estimated value: £542,010Last sold (Nov 2022): £400,000

A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near CB6 1PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 ALDRETH ROAD
CB6 3PP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,000155£2,581D74%
35 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
CB6 3LP · Detached
Nov 2025£535,000193£2,772E73%
29 BROAD WAY
CB6 3RT · Detached
Feb 2026£676,500218£3,103D73%
16 WELLINGTON STREET
CB6 1PN · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000160£3,125E73%
31 KING EDGAR CLOSE
CB6 1DP · Detached
Nov 2025£765,000207£3,696C72%
SERENDIPITY HUNDRED FOOT BANK
CB6 2EB · Detached
Jan 2026£420,000200£2,100D72%
THE WILLOWS, 92 ELY ROAD
CB6 1HL · Detached
Nov 2025£545,000217£2,512C72%
53 TEN MILE BANK
CB6 1EF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,000119£2,353E71%
35 HIGH STREET
CB6 2RB · Detached
Dec 2025£370,000190£1,947D71%
GARDEN LODGE, 5 POUND LANE
CB6 2PR · Detached
Dec 2025£542,000221£2,452D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address