HouseValuation
Home·CB6·Valuation

7, HITCHES STREET, CB6 1PL

Terraced·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£241,230

Median £3,655/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £265,000£338,500
Estimated value: £241,230Last sold (Aug 2018): £165,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near CB6 1PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
115 PARSONS LANE
CB6 1JX · Terraced
Jan 2026£212,00058£3,655C86%
6 TOWNSEND MEWS
CB6 3SQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,00073£3,425D85%
34 DUNSTAN STREET
CB6 3AQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,00072£3,681D85%
26 NEW ROAD
CB6 1PX · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,00077£1,688D85%
46 WISSEY WAY
CB6 2WW · Terraced
Feb 2026£338,50072£4,701D85%
56 CROFT PARK ROAD
CB6 1NZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£200,00071£2,817D84%
98 STOUR GREEN
CB6 2XH · Terraced
Feb 2026£330,00072£4,583C82%
57 BELL GARDENS
CB6 3TZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00065£2,923E82%
50 YEOMANS WAY
CB6 1FL · Terraced
Mar 2026£270,00084£3,214C82%
19 CLOVER END
CB6 2XD · Terraced
Feb 2026£282,50072£3,924C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address